TIPacademy

RESOURCES LEGEND INVESTOR STOCK PORTFOLIO

CARL ICAHN Stock Portfolio

Carl Icahn Stock Portfolio - Image


Stock Picks:
16
Total Value: 26,522 Mil

Carl Icahn Stock Portfolio - Sector Weightings

CURRENT PORTFOLIO (As of August 16, 2019)

TickerCompany% PortfolioNumber of SharesValue ($1,000)
IEPIcahn Enterprises LP50.60%185,333,62013,420,008
CVICVR Energy Inc.13.42%71,198,7183,559,224
OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp.6.30%33,244,4291,671,530
HLFHerbalife Nutrition Ltd.5.68%35,227,9041,506,345
LNGCheniere Energy Inc.5.57%21,585,0941,477,500
CZRCaesars Entertainment Corp.4.42%99,250,9421,173,147
XRXXerox Corp.3.13%23,456,087830,580
NWLNewell Brands Inc.2.39%41,119,415634,061
NAVNavistar International Corp2.17%16,729,960576,347
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.1.93%44,181,075512,942
HTZHertz Global Holdings Inc.1.46%24,263,869387,251
CNDTConduent Inc.1.14%31,635,714303,386
HRIHerc Holdings Inc.0.78%4,494,789205,996
WBTWelbilt Inc.0.63%10,082,660168,380
TENTenneco Inc.0.24%5,651,17762,672
SDSandRidge Energy Inc.0.13%4,818,83233,346
– – –Asset Under Management100.00%652,274,28526,522,715

© TIP Academy content is for educational purposes only. The calculators, videos, recommendations and general investment ideas are not to be actioned with real money. Contact a professional and certified financial advisor before making any financial decisions. Preston Pysh and Stig Brodersen are not professional money managers or financial advisors. The Investor’s Podcast and parent companies that own The Investor’s Podcast are not responsible for financial decisions made from using this course or the tools provided in the course.

spacing