TIPacademy

RESOURCES LEGEND INVESTOR STOCK PORTFOLIO

CARL ICAHN Stock Portfolio

Carl Icahn Stock Portfolio - Image


Stock Picks:
 18
Total Value: 20,425 Mil

Carl Icahn Stock Portfolio - Sector Weightings

CURRENT PORTFOLIO (As of December 31, 2018)

TickerCompany% PortfolioNumber of SharesValue ($1,000)
IEPIcahn Enterprises LP49.03%175,441,58810,014,206
CVICVR Energy Inc.12.02%71,198,7182,454,932
HLFHerbalife Nutrition Ltd.10.17%35,227,9042,076,685
LNGCheniere Energy Inc.6.78%23,380,4901,383,891
NWLNewell Brands Inc.3.74%41,119,415764,410
DELLDell Technologies Inc.3.06%12,798,345625,455
FANGDiamondback Energy Inc.2.83%6,227,078577,250
FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.2.53%50,161,354517,164
XRXXerox Corp.2.27%23,456,087463,492
NAVNavistar International Corp2.13%16,729,960434,142
HTZHertz Global Holdings Inc.1.96%29,263,869399,451
CNDTConduent Inc.1.03%19,806,000210,538
TENTenneco Inc.0.76%5,651,177154,786
HRIHerc Holdings Inc.0.57%4,494,789116,820
WBTWelbilt Inc.0.55%10,082,660112,019
CVRRCVR Refining LP0.29%5,750,00059,973
SDSandRidge Energy Inc.0.18%4,818,83236,671
MTWManitowoc Co Inc.0.12%1,601,16923,649
– – –Asset Under Management100.00%537,209,43520,425,534

© TIP Academy content is for educational purposes only. The calculators, videos, recommendations and general investment ideas are not to be actioned with real money. Contact a professional and certified financial advisor before making any financial decisions. Preston Pysh and Stig Brodersen are not professional money managers or financial advisors. The Investor’s Podcast and parent companies that own The Investor’s Podcast are not responsible for financial decisions made from using this course or the tools provided in the course.

spacing