TIPacademy

RESOURCES LEGEND INVESTOR STOCK PORTFOLIO

BILL GATES Stock Portfolio

In this page, you will find the the latest Bill Gates Stock Portfolio. Bill Gates is the founder of Microsoft.


Stock Picks:
16
Total Value: 19,829 Mil

Bill Gates Stock Portfolio - Sector Weightings

CURRENT PORTFOLIO (As of June 30, 2019)

TickerCompany% PortfolioNumber of SharesValue ($1000)
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.50.61%47,078,97410,035,825
WMWaste Management Inc.10.84%18,633,6722,149,767
CNICanadian National Railway Co.7.99%17,126,8741,583,893
CATCaterpillar Inc.7.74%11,260,8571,534,742
WMTWalmart Inc.6.47%11,603,0001,282,015
ECLEcolab Inc.4.35%4,366,426862,107
CCICrown Castle International Corp.3.51%5,332,900695,144
FDXFedEx Corp.2.50%3,024,999496,675
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc.2.36%4,525,329467,331
KOFCoca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV1.95%6,214,719386,183
TVGrupo Televisa SAB0.72%16,879,104142,460
LBTYKLiberty Global PLC0.49%3,639,34996,552
LBTYALiberty Global PLC0.29%2,119,51557,206
ARCOArcos Dorados Holdings Inc.0.11%3,060,50022,280
LILAKLiberty Latin America Ltd.0.06%636,04410,934
LILALiberty Latin America Ltd.0.03%370,4246,382
– – –Asset Under Management100.00%155,872,68619,829,496<