TIPacademy

RESOURCES LEGEND INVESTOR STOCK PORTFOLIO

GEORGE SOROS Stock Portfolio

George Soros Stock Portfolio - Image


Stock Picks:
133
Total Value: 3,876 Mil

George Soros Stock Portfolio - Sector Weightings

CURRENT PORTFOLIO (As of June 30, 2019)

TickerCompany% PortfolioNumber of SharesValue ($1,000)
LBRDKLiberty Broadband Corp.19.49%7,250,296755,626
VICIVICI Properties Inc.11.68%20,535,657452,606
SPY (put)SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust8.48%1,122,000328,746
CZRCaesars Entertainment Corp.5.81%19,043,658225,096
QQQPowerShares QQQ Trust Ser 15.61%1,165,350217,617
AABAAltaba Inc4.40%2,457,938170,507
RHTRed Hat Inc.2.51%518,62997,378
CELGCelgene Corp.1.95%817,38575,559
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.84%65,75071,194
DHID.R. Horton Inc.1.83%1,640,87170,771
MDLZMondelez International Inc1.64%1,183,00063,764
GRFSGrifols SA1.16%2,125,92544,857
DISThe Walt Disney Co.1.13%315,00043,987
LPLALPL Financial Holdings Inc.1.13%536,39943,779
IWBiShares Russell 1000 ETF1.10%262,74042,771
EBAYeBay Inc.1.09%1,065,00042,068
SYMCSymantec Corp.1.04%1,854,40040,352
ADMArcher-Daniels Midland Co.0.89%850,00034,680
ENREnergizer Holdings Inc.0.83%830,00032,071
VMCVulcan Materials Co.0.81%230,00031,581
– – –Others25.59%41,158,150991,285
– – –Asset Under Management100.00%105,028,4483,876,295